Lagi lagi LRT story…

yeah man! give them the finger salute!

 

Middle Finger Salute

 

Crown ~Queen Bitch~

Comment by n4zry on May 8, 2007 6:14 pm 6:14 pm

yo bebe! u know what, my gf once faint inside the putra lrt train and everyone inside just pretending like nothing happened. thats sucks! my gf dah la kecil comel jek kan… and then she just get up and go off the train alone. kesian lah.. the sad thing is, the people inside.. mcm bangang jek! and another stories when we were inside the monorail… it was during peak hours, its raining like hell and KL is flooding haha so everyone is like rushing back home lah kan.. dlm train mcm sardin lah, everyone is talking so u know..bingit la..the train reaches imbi station and there was a group of gurls wearing “tudung” ( nmpk mcm baik la kan) pushing each other while nak masuk train.. i was like ” hey, bagi la org keluar dulu kan..” then they pushed me and my gf..masa tu i can’t stand it anymore..suddenly i shouted at them ” HOI, DAH LAH TAK BAGI ORG KELUAR DULU! PEHTU MAIN TOLAK2 PULAK! KORANG NI BODOH KE BANGANG?! JGN LA JADI MELAYU YANG BODOH TAK HABIS2!!! ” suddenly after that the train becomes silent like nobody inside..hahahaha puas hati aku..now i seldomly use the train coz i prefer to drive la kan..sakit kepala la tgk org utan naik train hahaha

Advertisements

3 Comments

  1. well, n4zry, dats m’sian lah! yeah…i experience once, when i was heavily pregger with my 3rd bebe. dah lah sarat mengandung, naik lah mak buyung nih ke monorail after ois hour. wa ckp sama lu, takde sekor pun nak offer tau! baik yg pakai tudung sampai la yg dah beso pjg. eeeeei! rasa nak sepak je sekor2. tak lah aku ni menghrpkan sgt kan, tp saje nak tgk izzit m’sian s wat we r labelled s courteoud ppl dan berbudi bahasa. HAMPEH!

  2. HI guys / gals!

    Been some time since I last wrote anything…last was about the “more senior” lady getting on the train, which the Queen B kindly relayed. I’d just like to add on to that.
    Just yesterday I went shopping. I got in line waiting for my turn to pay while the cashier finished with the girl infornt of me. Then suddenly comes this lady, I’d say in her mid 50s going on 60, asking about a bunch of hangers she’d like to purchase. So, obviously the cashier answered her query. Tup-tup he took the money from her and did the payment transaction!!! I of course HOT lah! I said, “Dik! Bukan I turn I dulu ke? I kan beratur dulu?” while i was staring at the old lady. All I got was a “Oh!” Like he was blind & didnt see me standing there for the last 5 minutes waiting to pay with my membership card in hand!!!! What the F**K! The old geizer just buat dunno aje lah! I was even staring at her while she was paying & walking away. I dont want to sound rude…BUT WAHT IS IT WITH HER GENERATION! Its as if they were never taught any etiquette! You dont really need to be taught lah…sendiri pikir lah kan. I knew I should have told her to get in line but I just couldnt bring myself to say that to an elder…And dont get me started on the cashier…ooops..STUPID CASHIER. He cld have asked her to line up kan? My goodness!!!! That’s IT. I’m not going to be nice ANYMORE! The next time the occassion arises, I’m going to have my say! Just coz you’re older than us doesnt mean you can do whatever you like. Betul tak? I mean if you were feable & decrepide then itu lain ceritalah. & the cashier is not going to get a vote from me thats for sure. What I intend to do is write a complaint on their survey card next time. I know its not a big deal, but when push comes to shove…all hope is gonelah! I am soooooo going to teach my kids how to be respective of the older generation BUT YET NOT to get stepped on by them. Sigh!

  3. […] by rZa on May 11, 2007 10:17 pm 10:17 pmwell, n4zry, dats m’sian lah! yeah…i experience once, when i was heavily pregger with my 3rd […]


Comments RSS TrackBack Identifier URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s